Student Achievements

Sanjay Singh, Saurabh Vyas, Siddharth Bhatt, Trishla Chauhan

Winners
The Imitation Game
NALSAR Hyderabad (2022)

Sanjay Singh, Saurabh Vyas, Siddharth Bhatt, Trishla Chauhan

Sanjay Singh, Saurabh Vyas, Trishla Chauhan

3rd Place
Ops Simulation
IIM Amritsar (2022)

Sanjay Singh, Saurabh Vyas, Trishla Chauhan

Abhinav Handa

Finalist
Young Business Leader 2021

Abhinav Handa

Arushee Singh Rana, Abhinav Handa

Winner
Krishi Manthan 2020-2021
IIM Ahmedabad

Arushee Singh Rana, Abhinav Handa

Natasha Chandra, Sandeep M, Sai Aarthi

Semi-Finalist
Top 10 among 8000 Entries
L'oreal Brand Storm

Natasha Chandra, Sandeep M, Sai Aarthi

Natasha Chandra, Sandeep M

2nd Place
Strategos 2021
IIM Sirmaur

Natasha Chandra, Sandeep M

1st Prize 7 Weaves The Hindu BLoC Case Study Contest

1st Prize
7 Weaves
The Hindu BLoC Case Study Contest

Priya Prasad

1st Prize Analytics Case Competition Loyola Institute of Management

1st Prize
Analytics Case Competition
Loyola Institute of Management

Mainak Chatterjee, Vemasani Charan, Arunit Halder

1st Prize Intaglio IIM Calcutta

1st Prize
Intaglio
IIM Calcutta

Ciril Jose and Ganesh Ram

1st Prize Big Brand Competition Hindustan Unilever

1st Prize
Big Brand Competition
Hindustan Unilever

Kartik Teja, Aditya Bal, & Deepak Narang

1st Prize Make Your Mark - Marketing Event TAPMI

1st Prize
Make Your Mark - Marketing Event
TAPMI

Upasana M and Sadhana

1st Prize ENECON - Article Writing SIIB

1st Prize
ENECON - Article Writing
SIIB

Souseelya Renati

1st Prize Online Essay & Parliamentary Bill Drafting Competition IFMR

1st Prize
Online Essay & Parliamentary Bill Drafting Competition
IFMR

Rahul Aggarwal, Purti Arora, Himanshu Khandelwal and Esha Agarwal

2nd Prize Pitch Please - E Conclave 2021 IMT Ghaziabad

2nd Prize
Pitch Please - E Conclave 2021
IMT Ghaziabad

Arushee Singh Rana, Praisy Elizabeth, Abhinav Handa

1st Prize Video Communication - Parakramaann IIM Raipur

1st Prize
Video Communication - Parakramaann
IIM Raipur

Rahul Aggarwal and Himanshu Khandelwal

2nd Prize Prayas - Article Writing Competition XIMB

2nd Prize
Prayas - Article Writing Competition
XIMB

Rajalakshmi

2nd Prize Mark-E-Diction IIT Delhi

2nd Prize
Mark-E-Diction
IIT Delhi

Ritika Kharola and Gargi Chatterjee

2nd Prize Riding the Tide - Business Solutions IIM Shillong

2nd Prize
Riding the Tide - Business Solutions
IIM Shillong

Varun Maheshwari and Aman Arora

2nd Prize Business Plan Competition - Sutra NMIMS, Mumbai

2nd Prize
Business Plan Competition - Sutra
NMIMS, Mumbai

Vishnu Unni and Shanthipriya N

2nd Prize Panacea - Emerging Market Strategy Contest ISB, Hyderabad

2nd Prize
Panacea - Emerging Market Strategy Contest
ISB, Hyderabad

Kumaresh Passoupathi, Sahil Kiran Shah and Susmita

Associations

  • Cornell University
  • Chicago Booth
  • Skema Business School
  • Universite Bordeaux
  • IESEG
  • Babson
  • Frankfurt School of Finance and Management
Back to Top