Student Achievements

1st Prize at Marketing and Retail Analytics Case Study Competition organized by IIT Kanpur

1st Prize at Marketing and Retail Analytics Case Study Competition organized by IIT Kanpur

Devrupp Banerjee and Debojyoti Maity (PGDM 2018-20)

1st Prize at Global Business Operations Case Study Competition organized by SRCC.

1st Prize at Global Business Operations Case Study Competition organized by SRCC.

Mrinal Kuniyal, Madhav Harish and Neha Arora (PGDM 2018-20)

1st Prize at UDAAN -The Case Study Competition organized by IMT Ghaziabad.

1st Prize at UDAAN -The Case Study Competition organized by IMT Ghaziabad.

Rohit Padia, Manpreet Singh and Simranjeet Singh (PGDM 2018-20)

1st Prize at Vishleshan 2019 Competition organized by DU -School of Business Economics held at the Faculty of Management Studies (FMS) New Delhi.

1st Prize at Vishleshan 2019 Competition organized by DU -School of Business Economics held at the Faculty of Management Studies (FMS) New Delhi.

Akhil Gupta, Aquib Ghauri and Jay Jain

Top 10 Position at Think Equity Think QGLP organized by Motilal Oswal conducted at IIM Ahmedabad

Top 10 Position at Think Equity Think QGLP organized by Motilal Oswal conducted at IIM Ahmedabad

Surya Jain, Shubham Goyal and Dhaval Jain (PGDM 2019-21)

4th Prize (Special Jury Award) at Big Idea Business Plan Contest organized by V-Guard.

4th Prize (Special Jury Award) at Big Idea Business Plan Contest organized by V-Guard.

Dhaval Jain, Prity Malani and Surya Jain (PGDM 2019-21)

Runner Up Position at B-School Competition organized by Fore School Of Management Delhi.

Runner Up Position at B-School Competition organized by Fore School Of Management Delhi.

Akhil Gupta and Suraj Sharma (PGDM 2018-20)

Runner Up Position at HR conclave 5.0 organized by MDI Gurgaon.

Runner Up Position at HR conclave 5.0 organized by MDI Gurgaon.

Avnish Tiwari, Anurag Chatterjee and Manoranjan Ghosh

3rd Prize at Finance Competition organized by IIM Kashipur.

3rd Prize at Finance Competition organized by IIM Kashipur.

Aniket Mathur, Mudith Bhandari and Piyush Kakkar (PGDM 2019-21)

2nd Prize at Karmaanta Paramarsh - The Business Fest organized by IIM Raipur.

2nd Prize at Karmaanta Paramarsh - The Business Fest organized by IIM Raipur.

Ramya Krishnan (PGDM 2018-20), Ayush Kothari and Tanishka Singla (PGDM 2019-21)

2nd Prize at Kurukshetra NRS Case Study Competition organized by KJ Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research Mumbai.

2nd Prize at Kurukshetra NRS Case Study Competition organized by KJ Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research Mumbai.

Bharadwaj Parvastu, Omkar Lalage and Sumi Hamilton (PGDM 2019-21)

3rd Prize at Comstrat 2019 organized by FCB Ulka at KJ Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research Mumbai.

3rd Prize at Comstrat 2019 organized by FCB Ulka at KJ Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research Mumbai.

Adarsh IR, Divya Bhatt and Midhat Kamil (PGDM 2019-21)

1st Prize at Business Line on Campus Boardroom Challenge (Delhi Chapter) organized by The Hindu Business Line.

1st Prize at Business Line on Campus Boardroom Challenge (Delhi Chapter) organized by The Hindu Business Line.

Hari Vignesh, Sai Prathyusha Doppalapudi , Archana Mishra and Abhishek Sharma (PGPM 2019-20)

1st Prize at Hyperion 2020 Business Plan Competition organized by Great Lakes Institute of Management Chennai.

1st Prize at Hyperion 2020 Business Plan Competition organized by Great Lakes Institute of Management Chennai.

Rahul Tirupati (PGDM 2019-21), Anish Gupta and Pranab Batsa (PGDM 2018-20)

1st Prize at Marketing Triathlon organized by Faculty of Management Studies - Delhi University.

1st Prize at Marketing Triathlon organized by Faculty of Management Studies - Delhi University.

Gaurav Junega, Chiranshu Dhingra and Ashima Jain (PGDM 2019-21)

Associations

  • IIT Stuart School of Business
  • BABSON
  • BAUER
  • University of Bordeaux
  • HKUST
  • UMKC
Back to Top